Skip to main content

Institutional Members

Member Contact Name Emailsort icon
Uplands Cultural and Heritage Centre / Centre culturel et du patrimoine Uplands General [email protected]
Army, Navy, Air Force Veterans in Canada Unit-318 Museum Tim Belford [email protected]
Townshippers' Association / Association des Townshippers Rachel Hunting [email protected]
South Shore Community Partners Kevin Erskine-Henry [email protected]
Cowansville Historical Society / Société d'histoire de Cowansville Michel Racicot [email protected]
Park Extension Historical Society Mary McCutcheon [email protected]
Société d'histoire de Sillery general contact [email protected]
Site historique du Banc-de-Pêche de Paspébiac Thomas Martens [email protected]
KlezKanada Sebastian Schulman [email protected]
Quebec Protestant Education Research Project Roderick MacLeod [email protected]
Committee for the Enhancement of the Curriculum of the History of Quebec (ComECH-QC) Brian Rock [email protected]
Société d'histoire du Canton d'Orford [email protected]
Old North Church Cemetery Association Terry Skeats [email protected]
North Shore Commuinty Association / Association communautaire de la Cote-Nord Jody Lessard [email protected]
Irish Heritage Quebec Joseph Lonergan [email protected]
Musée Donald Morrison (Comité de développement de la municipalité de Milan) Bernard Grenier [email protected]
Hudson Historical Society Maben Poirier [email protected]
Sir John Johnson Branch UELAC [email protected]
Blacbiblio.com Dorothy Williams [email protected]
Musée d'histoire de Sherbrooke Michel Harnois [email protected]
Morin Heights Historical Association / Association historique de Morin-Heights Charles Vaillancourt [email protected]
Patrimoine-Ascott-Heritage / Little Forks Branch UELAC Bev Loomis [email protected]
Canadian Railroad Historical Association / Association canadienne d'histoire ferroviaire Maurice Benette [email protected]
Canadian Heritage of Quebec General Contact [email protected]
Atwater Library of Montreal Lynn Verge [email protected]
Bishop's University Library-Acquisitions Lee St-Onge [email protected]
Haskell Free Library and Opera House / Bibliothèque et salle d'opéra Haskell Nancy Rumery [email protected]
Université Laval Bibliothèque Laury Ann Valcourt-Belzile [email protected]
Lennoxville-Ascot Historical and Museum Society / Société d'histoire et du musée de Lennoxville-Ascot General [email protected]
Alex Dworkin Canadian Jewish Archives Janice Rosen [email protected]
Mulgrave & Derry Historical Society Jim Nicol [email protected]
Norway Bay Historical Society / Société historique de Norway Bay Joann Gulliford [email protected]
Ministère de la Culture et des Communication/Bibliothèque Jean Dion [email protected]
Pettes Memorial Library Jana Valasek [email protected]
Vision Gaspé-Percé Now Jessica Synnott [email protected]
Walbridge Conservation Area Foundation J. Hardy Craft [email protected]
Centre for Access to Service in English (CASEMCQ) Shannon Keenan [email protected]
Y4Y Quebec [email protected]
Westmount Historical Association / Société d'histoire de Westmount [email protected]
Theatre Wakefield Lynn Forrest [email protected]
St. Andrew's Society of Montreal [email protected]
Dorval Historical Society / Société historique de Dorval Michel Hébert [email protected]
Bolton Historical Society/Société d'histoire de Bolton [email protected]
Sherbrooke Jewish Community History Project Dean Echenberg [email protected]
Beaurepaire-Beaconsfield Historical Society / Société d'histoire de Beaurepaire-Beaconsfield [email protected]
Quebec Federation of Home and School Association Inc. Carol Meindl [email protected]
Potton Heritage Association Inc. / Association du Patrimoine de Potton Inc. Sandra Jewett [email protected]
Mount Royal Cemetery Company [email protected]
Literary & Historical Society of Quebec/Morrin Centre (418) 694-9147 [email protected]
Missisquoi Museum (Missisquoi Historical Society) / Musée Missisquoi (Société d'histoire de Missisquoi) Heather Darch [email protected]
Mile End Memories / Memoire du Mile End Justin Bur [email protected]
Gatineau Valley Historical Society Marc Cockburn [email protected]
Fairbairn House Heritage Centre / Centre patrimonial Maison Fairbairn Michael Cooper [email protected]
Eaton Corner Museum(Compton County Historical Museum Society) / Musée de la Société d'histoire du comté de Compton, Eaton Corner Sharon Moore [email protected]
Colby-Curtis Museum - Stanstead Historical Society / Musée Colby-Curtis - Société historique de Stanstead Samuel Gaudreau-Lalande [email protected]
Black Community Resource Centre General [email protected]
Cantley 1889 [email protected]
Greenwood Centre for Living History / Le Centre d'histoire vivante Greenwood Audrey Wall [email protected]
Georgeville Historical Society Steve Moore [email protected]
Société d'histoire Mouillepied Yves Guillet [email protected]
Harrington Harbour Tourism Association Keith Rowsell [email protected]
Hemmingford Archives / Archives Hemmingford Myrna Paquette [email protected]
Heritage Treasures Museum [email protected]
Héritage Sutton Carole Kierulf [email protected]
Heritage New Carlisle / Héritage New Carlisle Betty Anne Smollett [email protected]
Heritage Lower St-Lawrence Philippe Dufort [email protected]
Ste-Anne-de-Bout-de-l'Ile Historical Society / Société historique de Ste-Anne-de-Bout-de-l'Ile James Hamilton [email protected]
Eastern Townships Resource Centre / Centre de ressources pour l'étude des Cantons-de-l'Est Fabian Will [email protected]
Richmond County Historical Society / Société d'histoire du comté de Richmond Beverly Taber Smith [email protected]
English-speaking Catholic Council Inc. Anna Farrow [email protected]
Bury Historical and Heritage Society Edward Pedersen [email protected]
English Community Organization of Lanaudiere (ECOL) Michelle Eaton-Lusignan [email protected]
Dalkeith Historical Society Frances Fraser [email protected]
Chateauguay Valley Historical Society / Société Historique de la Vallée de la Châteauguay Ken Dolphin, President [email protected]
MRC d'Argenteuil Catherine Lapointe [email protected]
Douglas Community Centre/Centre communautaire Douglas Suzanne Briand, coordinator [email protected]
Committee for Anglophone Social Action (CASA) Cathy Brown [email protected]
Cascapedia River Museum / Musée de la rivière Cascapédia Julie Schlie [email protected]
Council for Anglophone Magdalen Islanders Helena Burke [email protected]
Canadian Centre for the Great War Caitlin Bailey [email protected]
Festival Bloomsday Montreal Judith Schurman [email protected]
Lac Brome Museum Arlene Royea [email protected]
Rawdon History Beverly Prud'homme [email protected]
Scotch Road Cemetery Association Cecil McPhee [email protected]
Avante Women's Centre Gayl Rhicard [email protected]
Société d’histoire de Sainte-Marguerite-du-lac-Masson et d’Estérel Anna Dupuis Zuckerman [email protected]
Quebec Historical Corps Albert G. E. Smith [email protected]
Quebec Drama Federation Patrick Lloyd Brennan [email protected]
Quebec Genealogical eSociety Johanne Gervais [email protected]
Château Ramezay-Musée et site historique de Montréal André Delisle [email protected]ca
Shoreline Press Angela Leuck, Publisher [email protected]
Musée des beaux-arts de Sherbrooke (MBAS) [email protected]
Aylmer Heritage Association / Association du patrimoine d’Aylmer Sylvie Filion [email protected]
Clan MacKinnon Society - Quebec G5V 1H9
78th Fraser Highlanders
Malvern Cemetery Co. General
4Korners Stephanie Helmer
Bibiothèque et Archives nationales Christine Hamel
Conseil local du patrimoine d'Austin Serge Wagner
Côte Saint-Luc Library
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier Historical Committee
St. Patrick's Society
Canadian Irish Migration Preservation Network
Quebec Writers' Federation
Shannon Historical Society
Bibliothèque Lennoxville Library
Musée Bruck Museum Suzanne Morin
Chaleur Bay Military Museum Gordon Dell
Musée Copp's Ferry Museum
Société d'histoire de Pointe-Saint-Charles Pierre Riley, Président
Lennoxville & District Women's Centre
Pontiac Archives Em Morrison