Skip to main content

Organizational Members

Membersort icon Contact Name Email
Alex Dworkin Canadian Jewish Archives Janice Rosen
Atwater Library of Montreal Lynn Verge
Avante Women's Centre Gayl Rhicard
Aylmer Heritage Association / Association du patrimoine d’Aylmer Sylvie Filion
Beaconsfield Public Library Anna Valentino
Beaurepaire-Beaconsfield Historical Society / Société d'histoire de Beaurepaire-Beaconsfield Barbara Barclay
Bibiothèque et Archives nationales Christine Hamel
Bishop's University Library-Acquisitions Lee St-Onge
Black Community Resource Centre General
Brome County Museum (Brome County Historical Society) / Musée du comté de Brome (Société historique du comté de Brome) Arlene Royea
Canadian Centre for the Great War Caitlin Bailey
Canadian Railroad Historical Association / Association canadienne d'histoire ferroviaire Maurice Benette
Cascapedia River Museum / Musée de la rivière Cascapédia Julie Schlie
Chaleur Bay Military Museum Gordon Dell
Château Ramezay-Musée et site historique de Montréal André Delisle
Chateauguay Valley Historical Society / Société Historique de la Vallée de la Châteauguay Robert Anderson
Christ Church Rawdon, The Corporation
Coasters Association Inc Anthony Dumas
Colby-Curtis Museum - Stanstead Historical Society / Musée Colby-Curtis - Société historique de Stanstead Chloë Southam, curator
Committee for Anglophone Social Action (CASA) Cathy Brown
Corporation de gestion du chemin des cantons Géraldine Lansiaux
Council of Anglophone of Magdalen Islanders Helena Burke
Cowansville Historical Society / Société d'histoire de Cowansville Michel Racicot
Dalkeith Historical Society Frances Fraser
Douglas Community Centre/Centre communautaire Douglas Suzanne Briand, coordinator
Eastern Townships Resource Centre / Centre de ressources pour l'étude des Cantons-de-l'Est Fabian Will
Eaton Corner Museum(Compton County Historical Museum Society) / Musée de la Société d'histoire du comté de Compton, Eaton Corner Sharon Moore
English Community Organization of Lanaudiere (ECOL) Michelle Eaton-Lusignan
English-speaking Catholic Council Inc. Anna Farrow
Exposition Shalom Quebec Simon Jacobs
Fairbairn House Heritage Centre / Centre patrimonial Maison Fairbairn Michael Cooper
Gaspe-Jersey Guernsey Association Lynden Bechervaise
Gaspesian British Heritage Village / Village Gaspesien de L'heritage Britannique Kim Harrison
Gatineau Valley Historical Society Marc Cockburn
Georgeville Historical Society Steve Moore
Grand Cascapedia Women's Institute Shirley Duncan
Greenwood Centre for Living History / Le Centre d'histoire vivante Greenwood Audrey Wall
Harrington Harbour Tourism Association Keith Rowsell
Haskell Free Library and Opera House / Bibliothèque et salle d'opéra Haskell Nancy Rumery
Hemmingford Archives / Archives Hemmingford Mary Ducharme
Heritage Gaspé / Heritage Gaspésie James F. Caputo
Heritage Huntingville / Patrimoine Huntingville Terry Skeats
Heritage Lower St-Lawrence Melanie Leblanc
Heritage Maritime Canada Simon Lebrun
Heritage New Carlisle / Héritage New Carlisle Manon Cyr
Héritage Sutton Carole Kierulf
Hudson Historical Society Maben Poirier
Irish Heritage Quebec Joseph Lonergan
Irish Protestant Benevolent Society Valerie Petit
Knox Church Crystall Falls Memorial Fund Christopher C. Goodfellow
La société d'histoire de Sillery general contact
Lennoxville-Ascot Historical and Museum Society / Société d'histoire et du musée de Lennoxville-Ascot General
Literary & Historical Society of Quebec/Morrin Centre (418) 694-9147
Malvern Cemetery Co. General
Megantic English-Speaking Community Development Corp. Suzanne Aubre
Milby Women's Institute Marjorie Suitor
Mile End Memories / Memoire du Mile End Justin Bur
Miner Heritage Farm / Ferme Heritage Miner General
Ministère de la Culture et des Communication/Bibliothèque Jean Dion
Missisquoi Museum (Missisquoi Historical Society) / Musée Missisquoi (Société d'histoire de Missisquoi) Heather Darch
Morin Heights Historical Association / Association historique de Morin-Heights Charles Vaillancourt
Mount Royal Cemetery Company
MRC d'Argenteuil Catherine Lapointe
Mulgrave & Derry Historical Society Jim Nicol
Musée De La Civilisation Christian Denis
Musée de la nature et des sciences Marie-Claude Bibeau
Musée J. Armand Bombardier Mario Landry
Musée McCord Museum general
North Shore Commuinty Association / Association communautaire de la Cote-Nord Jody Lessard
Norway Bay Historical Society / Société historique de Norway Bay Joann Gulliford
Park Extension Historical Society Mary McCutcheon
Patrimoine Bolton Heritage Serge Wagner
Patrimoine-Ascott-Heritage / Little Forks Branch UELAC Bev Loomis
Pettes Memorial Library Jana Valasek
Pontiac Historical Society Christopher Seifried, pres.
Potton Heritage Association Inc. / Association du Patrimoine de Potton Inc. Sandra Jewett
Price Patterson Ltd David Price
Quebec Drama Federation Jane Needles
Quebec Family History Society Gary Schroder
Quebec Federation of Home and School Association Inc. Carol Meindl
Quebec Historical Corps Albert G. E. Smith
Quebec Protestant Education Research Project Roderick MacLeod
Quebec Women's Institute, Marcil Branch Bertha M. Hayes
Quebec-Labrador Foundation Inc / Fondation Quebec-Labrador Inc. Simone Hanchet
Rawdon Historical Society / Société historique de Rawdon Beverly Prud'homme
Richmond County Historical Society / Société d'histoire du comté de Richmond Beverly Taber Smith
Scotch Road Cemetery Association Cecil McPhee
Sherbrooke Historical Society / La Sociéte d'histoire de Sherbrooke Michel Harnois
Sherbrooke Museum of Fine Arts / Musée des beaux-arts de Sherbrooke Cécile Gélinas
Sir John Johnson Branch UELAC Gerry Thomas
Site historique du Banc-de-Pêche de Paspébiac Thomas Martens
Société d'histoire de Pointe-Saint-Charles Richard Labroise
Société d'histoire de Sillery
South Shore Community Partners Kevin Erskine-Henry
St-Andrew's Presbyterian Church General Contact
St-Patrick's Society Richmond & Vicinity General
St. Patrick's Society of Montreal Erin Matheson, office manager
Ste-Anne-de-Bout-de-l'Ile Historical Society / Société historique de Ste-Anne-de-Bout-de-l'Ile James Hamilton
The Canadian Heritage of Quebec General Contact
The Laurentain Club of Canada Ann Stafford
The Old North Church Cemetery Association Phyllis Emery Skeats
Theatre Wakefield Lynn Forrest
Townshippers' Association / Association des Townshippers Rachel Hunting
Trafalgar School for Girls Sharon Cozens
Université Laval Bibliothèque Laury Ann Valcourt-Belzile
Uplands Cultural and Heritage Centre / Centre culturel et du patrimoine Uplands General
Walbridge Conservation Area Foundation J. Hardy Craft
Westmount Historical Association / Société d'histoire de Westmount Doreen Lindsay
Westmount Public Library Mai Jay, Information Services